Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Commonwealth Games | MEDALS TABLE

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Australia805959198
England444546135
India26202066
Canada15402782
New Zealand15161546
South Africa13111337
Wales10121436
Scotland9132244
Nigeria99624
Cyprus81514
Jamaica791127
Malaysia751224
Singapore5229
Kenya47617
Uganda3126
Botswana3115
Samoa2305
Trinidad And Tobago2103
Namibia2002
Northern Ireland17412
Bahamas, The1304
Papua New Guinea1203
Fiji Islands1124
Pakistan1045
Grenada1012
Guyana1001
British Virgin Islands1001
Saint Lucia1001
Bermuda1001
Bangladesh0202
Sri Lanka0156
Cameroon0123
Dominica0112
Mauritius0101
Nauru0101
Isle of Man0101
Vanuatu0022
Malta0022
Ghana0011
Cook Islands0011
Norfolk Island0011
Solomon Islands0011
Seychelles0011

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Sports Talk



Marsha Cox
Glamorous new surroundings
SA women's hockey capptain Marsha Cox and the team spent a few days at Bisham Abbey in the UK.

Roland Schoeman
Primed to perform
This last month, heading into the Commonwealth Games in Glasgow, has absolutely flown by. My focus...

Guest Column
Usain bold, both on and off track
Usain Bolt has the bragging rights after his golden world record sprint treble and boldly told...