Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Angola has named Brazil's Roberto Bianchi as coach of their struggling national team, the football federation said on Wednesday.
27 December, 12:00 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic has renewed his contract at Primeiro Agosto after leading the army club to...
28 December, 11:07 - Angola international Mateus Goncalves has secured himself a six-month contract with Arouca in the Portuguese...
06 November, 11:02 - Angolan coach Romeu Filemon assembled a relatively strong side for their meeting with Bafana Bafana next...
27 September, 12:03 - Veteran Angolan international Gilberto has been kicked out of the first team squad at Luanda’s Petro Atletico...
25 April, 10:58 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic will debut in charge of former Angolan champions Primeiro Agosto on Saturday...
20 February, 16:39 - Angola have named Romeu Filemon as national team coach to replace Uruguayan Gustavo Ferrin, who was dismissed...
05 January, 12:56 - Angolan club Primeiro Agosto have reinforced their squad with two more internationals from other African...
09 July, 11:37 - Former Orlando Pirates striker Lelo Mbele has joined the Angolan club Petro Atletico for the second part of...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 05 November 2017
1° de Maio 1 - 0 Petro de Luanda
1° de Agosto 1 - 2 Kabuscorp
Saturday 04 November 2017
Sagrada Esperanca 1 - 0 Recreativo do Libolo
Recreativo de Caala 0 - 1 GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha
Desportivo da Huila 0 - 1 Progresso da Lunda Sul
Bravos de Maquis 1 - 1 Interclube
Santa Rita de Cassia FC 2 - 1 Progresso do Sambizanga
Saturday 04 November 2017
Academica do Lobito 4 - 1 AS Aviacao
Sunday 29 October 2017
1° de Maio 2 - 4 GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha
Petro de Luanda 4 - 2 Santa Rita de Cassia FC
Recreativo do Libolo 2 - 1 Bravos de Maquis
Progresso da Lunda Sul 3 - 2 Academica do Lobito
AS Aviacao 0 - 1 1° de Agosto
PosTeamPWDLPts
11° de Agosto30198365
2Petro de Luanda30202862
3Sagrada Esperanca30158753
4Kabuscorp301311650
5Recreativo do Libolo30139848
6Interclube301212648
7Progresso do Sambizanga301181141
8Recreativo de Caala301251341

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 25
European Tour - UBS Hong Kong Open Day 3
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series - Ashes - Australia v England 1st Test Day 3
Premier League - Matchday 13: West Ham United v Leicester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No