Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Angola has named Brazil's Roberto Bianchi as coach of their struggling national team, the football federation said on Wednesday.
27 December, 12:00 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic has renewed his contract at Primeiro Agosto after leading the army club to...
28 December, 11:07 - Angola international Mateus Goncalves has secured himself a six-month contract with Arouca in the Portuguese...
06 November, 11:02 - Angolan coach Romeu Filemon assembled a relatively strong side for their meeting with Bafana Bafana next...
27 September, 12:03 - Veteran Angolan international Gilberto has been kicked out of the first team squad at Luanda’s Petro Atletico...
25 April, 10:58 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic will debut in charge of former Angolan champions Primeiro Agosto on Saturday...
20 February, 16:39 - Angola have named Romeu Filemon as national team coach to replace Uruguayan Gustavo Ferrin, who was dismissed...
05 January, 12:56 - Angolan club Primeiro Agosto have reinforced their squad with two more internationals from other African...
09 July, 11:37 - Former Orlando Pirates striker Lelo Mbele has joined the Angolan club Petro Atletico for the second part of...

Competitions

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 19 July 2017
16:00Recreativo do Libolo v Progresso do Sambizanga
Saturday 22 July 2017
16:00Recreativo do Libolo v Progresso do Sambizanga
Saturday 30 September 2017
16:00Kabuscorp v AS Aviacao
16:00GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha v Progresso da Lunda Sul
16:00Sagrada Esperanca v 1° de Maio
16:001° de Agosto v Recreativo do Libolo
Saturday 30 September 2017
16:00Bravos de Maquis v Santa Rita de Cassia FC
16:00Recreativo de Caala v Interclube
16:00Desportivo da Huila v Petro de Luanda
16:00Academica do Lobito v Progresso do Sambizanga
Friday 13 October 2017
17:00Progresso do Sambizanga v Desportivo da Huila
17:00Petro de Luanda v Bravos de Maquis
17:001° de Maio v Kabuscorp
Sunday 17 September 2017
Progresso do Sambizanga 0 - 0 1° de Agosto
1° de Maio 1 - 0 AS Aviacao
Recreativo do Libolo 1 - 0 Recreativo de Caala
Saturday 16 September 2017
Interclube 3 - 0 GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha
Petro de Luanda 4 - 2 Academica do Lobito
Sagrada Esperanca 0 - 0 Bravos de Maquis
Santa Rita de Cassia FC 0 - 1 Desportivo da Huila
Saturday 16 September 2017
Progresso da Lunda Sul 1 - 1 Kabuscorp
Sunday 10 September 2017
1° de Agosto 1 - 0 Petro de Luanda
Saturday 09 September 2017
Bravos de Maquis 0 - 1 1° de Maio
Kabuscorp 3 - 2 Interclube
Desportivo da Huila 1 - 1 Sagrada Esperanca
GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha 1 - 1 Recreativo do Libolo
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Petro de Luanda25182556
21° de Agosto25167255
3Kabuscorp251110443
4Sagrada Esperanca25127643
5Recreativo do Libolo25119542
6Interclube25109639
7Progresso do Sambizanga25108738
8Recreativo de Caala251051035

Sports Talk

Abiye Opuamah
It’s early days yet and any plaudit worth his salt will tell you how imprudent it is to be making...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The alleged incident that I’m referring to occurred in a recent Absa Premiership game at the King...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - September 24
PGA Tour HL - TOUR Championship Day 4
MotoGP: - Gran Premio Movistar de Aragón Moto2
Premier League - Matchday 6: Swansea City v Watford
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No