Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Paul Clement has been appointed as manager of Chinese-owned Reading to replace Jaap Stam, the struggling Championship club announced on...
21 March, 15:03 - Championship side Reading on Wednesday announced the departure of manager Jaap Stam, with the Chinese-owned...
18 March, 15:01 - Struggling Championship side Sunderland suspended their former Manchester United midfielder Darron Gibson on...
17 March, 23:02 - Hopes of automatic promotion to the Premier League receded for Fulham and Aston Villa as both squandered...
17 March, 19:42 - Wolves maintained their march towards the Premier League as the Championship leaders cruised to a 3-1 win...
17 March, 18:40 - Fulham squandered the chance to put pressure on the top two in the Championship when they let slip a two-goal...
14 March, 00:47 - Wolves moved a step closer to the Premier League as the Championship leaders crushed Reading 3-0 on Tuesday.
10 March, 21:33 - Cardiff maintained their push for promotion to the Premier League with a 3-2 win over Championship strugglers...
08 March, 00:24 - Wolverhampton Wanderers restored their six-point advantage at the top of England's second tier Championship...


Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Friday 30 March 2018
14:00Millwall v Nottingham Forest
16:00Norwich City v Fulham
16:00Brentford v Sheffield United
16:00Barnsley v Bristol City
16:00Sheffield Wednesday v Preston North End
16:00Cardiff City v Burton Albion
16:00Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers
18:30Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Friday 30 March 2018
18:30Reading v Queens Park Rangers
20:45Derby County v Sunderland
Saturday 31 March 2018
16:00Birmingham City v Ipswich Town
18:30Hull City v Aston Villa
Monday 02 April 2018
13:45Preston North End v Derby County
16:00Ipswich Town v Millwall
Saturday 17 March 2018
Bolton Wanderers 1 - 0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 3 - 2 Reading
Birmingham City 3 - 0 Hull City
Sunderland 0 - 2 Preston North End
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 1 Burton Albion
Brentford 1 - 1 Middlesbrough
Sheffield United 0 - 0 Nottingham Forest
Bristol City 1 - 0 Ipswich Town
Saturday 17 March 2018
Leeds United 1 - 2 Sheffield Wednesday
Barnsley 0 - 2 Millwall
Fulham 2 - 2 Queens Park Rangers
Tuesday 13 March 2018
Brentford 1 - 3 Cardiff City
Aston Villa 1 - 3 Queens Park Rangers
Barnsley 1 - 1 Norwich City
Ipswich Town 0 - 3 Hull City
1Wolverhampton Wanderers38257682
2Cardiff City37237776
4Aston Villa38209969
5Derby County371614762
7Bristol City381613961
8Preston North End381515860
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport


Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 24
GUINNESS PRO14 - Round 18: Southern Kings vs Benetton Rugby
SA Cricket - Sunfoil Test Series - South Africa vs Australia 3rd Test Day 3
International Friendly - Poland vs Nigeria
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat


Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United