Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Leeds United beat Birmingham City 2-0 in front of a crowd of 30 000 to take over at the top of England's Championship.
09 September, 20:18 - Leeds United, out of the top flight of English football since 2004, went second in the Championship (second...
08 September, 23:40 - Matej Vydra's double inspired Derby County to a 5-0 hammering of Hull City on Friday in the Championship,...
26 August, 21:24 - Cardiff City cemented top spot in the Championship as the surprise pace-setters won 2-1 against Queens Park...
19 August, 18:53 - Cardiff extended their perfect start to the Championship season as Nathaniel Mendez-Laing clinched a 2-1 win...
16 August, 00:11 - Cardiff City, Wolverhampton Wanderers and Ipswich Town all won on Tuesday to maintain 100 percent starts to...
15 August, 23:59 - Burton manager Nigel Clough has laughed off Albion chairman Ben Robinson's claim that his Championship club...
15 August, 23:53 - Aston Villa crashed in the Championship relegation zone after a 2-1 defeat at Reading, while Cardiff sit top...
13 August, 17:08 - Lewis Grabban returned to haunt Norwich as the Sunderland striker's double inspired a 3-1 win over his former...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 25 November 2017
14:30Barnsley v Leeds United
17:00Norwich City v Preston North End
17:00Burton Albion v Sunderland
17:00Middlesbrough v Derby County
17:00Hull City v Bristol City
17:00Reading v Sheffield Wednesday
17:00Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bolton Wanderers
17:00Fulham v Millwall
Saturday 25 November 2017
17:00Aston Villa v Ipswich Town
19:30Sheffield United v Birmingham City
Sunday 26 November 2017
15:00Nottingham Forest v Cardiff City
Monday 27 November 2017
21:45Queens Park Rangers v Brentford
Tuesday 28 November 2017
21:45Derby County v Ipswich Town
Wednesday 22 November 2017
Middlesbrough 2 - 0 Birmingham City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 - 1 Leeds United
Ipswich Town 2 - 2 Sheffield Wednesday
Tuesday 21 November 2017
Bolton Wanderers 2 - 2 Reading
Nottingham Forest 1 - 0 Norwich City
Bristol City 1 - 2 Preston North End
Derby County 2 - 0 Queens Park Rangers
Tuesday 21 November 2017
Millwall 0 - 0 Hull City
Sheffield United 4 - 5 Fulham
Brentford 1 - 1 Burton Albion
Aston Villa 2 - 1 Sunderland
Barnsley 0 - 1 Cardiff City
Sunday 19 November 2017
Leeds United 2 - 1 Middlesbrough
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers18132341
2Cardiff City18114337
3Sheffield United18120636
4Aston Villa1895432
5Bristol City1887331
6Middlesbrough1885529
7Derby County1785429
8Nottingham Forest1890927

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 23
French International Rugby - France v South Africa
Warriors TV - Ep 1
UEFA Champions League Matchday Wrap - Matchday 5 - Wednesday 22 November
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No