Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Slavisa Jokanovic has challenged Fulham to "cross the magic line" as they bid to return to the Premier League by beating Aston Villa in the...
23 February, 19:57 - Kenny McLean's first goals of the season secured a 3-2 win for Norwich in a thrilling encounter with Bristol...
21 February, 00:32 - Frank Lampard's Derby County suffered a blow to their Championship playoff hopes as relegation-threatened...
20 February, 00:28 - Jake Livermore boosted West Bromwich Albion's bid for promotion to the Premier League as his late goal sealed...
18 February, 22:22 - Leeds United have escaped a points penalty in their quest to be promoted to the Premier League after it was...
16 February, 20:34 - Norwich City returned to the top of English football's second-tier Championship with a 4-0 win away to Bolton...
14 February, 01:25 - Leeds took advantage of Norwich's 3-1 defeat at Preston to reclaim top spot in the English Championship with...
13 February, 00:42 - Bristol City stepped up their bid for promotion to the Premier League with a dramatic 2-1 win over QPR at...
10 February, 17:05 - Norwich swept aside struggling neighbours Ipswich 3-0 on Sunday to move back above Leeds at the top of the...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 07 February 2017
09:55Bristol City v Fulham
Saturday 18 February 2017
17:00Bristol City v Fulham
Tuesday 07 March 2017
14:35Blackburn Rovers v Derby County
Friday 31 March 2017
20:45Derby County v Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 01 April 2017
13:30Barnsley v Sheffield Wednesday
16:00Wolverhampton Wanderers v Cardiff City
16:00Rotherham United v Fulham
16:00Preston North End v Nottingham Forest
16:00Newcastle United v Wigan Athletic
16:00Ipswich Town v Birmingham City
16:00Huddersfield Town v Burton Albion
16:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 18 March 2017
Leeds United 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 3 - 1 Ipswich Town
Burton Albion 3 - 5 Brentford
Norwich City 2 - 0 Barnsley
Fulham 1 - 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wigan Athletic 0 - 2 Aston Villa
Birmingham City 0 - 0 Newcastle United
Queens Park Rangers 5 - 1 Rotherham United
Saturday 18 March 2017
Blackburn Rovers 2 - 2 Preston North End
Nottingham Forest 2 - 2 Derby County
Friday 17 March 2017
Sheffield Wednesday 0 - 2 Reading
Bristol City 4 - 0 Huddersfield Town
Tuesday 14 March 2017
Brentford 1 - 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 2 - 2 Blackburn Rovers
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Newcastle United38246878
2Brighton & Hove Albion38238777
3Huddersfield Town372251071
4Blackburn Rovers389131640
5Wigan Athletic388102034
6Rotherham United38452917
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - February 23
Six Nations Highlights - Round 3: Wales vs England
WI Cricket - ODI Series Highlights - Windies vs England 2nd ODI
Premier League - Matchday 27: Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal