Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Much-travelled former England manager Steve McClaren has been appointed manager of English Championship side Queens Park Rangers, the...
15 May, 23:38 - Aston Villa paid tribute to former defender Jlloyd Samuel, who died in a car crash at just 37 on Tuesday, as...
14 May, 22:50 - Teenage sensation Ryan Sessegnon scored once and created another as Fulham edged closer to a Premier League...
11 May, 23:21 - Cameron Jerome put Derby in control of their Championship play-off semifinal against Fulham as the striker...
11 May, 15:45 - Leeds United beat Myanmar's national side 2-0 on Friday, ending on a positive footballing note after a...
06 May, 15:41 - Cardiff City returned to the Premier League on Sunday when a goalless draw at home to Reading was enough to...
05 May, 17:20 - Cardiff City manager Neil Warnock will achieve a record eighth promotion of his long career if his team...
29 April, 14:57 - Chris Coleman has been released from his contract and owner Ellis Short has agreed to sell the club, the...
28 April, 21:25 - Cardiff were left in control of their own destiny as they took a giant stride towards automatic promotion to...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 26 May 2018
18:00Aston Villa v Fulham
Tuesday 15 May 2018
Aston Villa 0 - 0 Middlesbrough
Monday 14 May 2018
Fulham 2 - 0 Derby County
Saturday 12 May 2018
Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Aston Villa
Friday 11 May 2018
Derby County 1 - 0 Fulham
Sunday 06 May 2018
Ipswich Town 2 - 2 Middlesbrough
Bolton Wanderers 3 - 2 Nottingham Forest
Bristol City 2 - 3 Sheffield United
Sunderland 3 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Preston North End 2 - 1 Burton Albion
Leeds United 2 - 0 Queens Park Rangers
Sheffield Wednesday 5 - 1 Norwich City
Brentford 1 - 1 Hull City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers46309799
2Cardiff City462791090
3Fulham462513888
4Aston Villa4624111183
5Middlesbrough4622101476
6Derby County4620151175
7Preston North End4619161173
8Millwall4619151272
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 21
Vodacom Super Rugby Highlights - Round 14: Sunwolves vs DHL Stormers
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Emirates FA Cup - Final: Chelsea vs Manchester United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal