Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Toulouse took a huge step towards preserving their French Ligue 1 status with a 3-0 win over troubled Ajaccio in the first leg of a...
22 May, 00:30 - Juventus legend Gianluigi Buffon said on Monday that he will make a decision this week on whether he will be...
20 May, 20:04 - Tuchel insisted that Neymar is "an artist" and admitted that the world's most expensive player will need...
19 May, 23:51 - French coach Lucien Favre said he is leaving Ligue 1 club Nice after his side lost their final match of the...
19 May, 23:20 - Memphis Depay struck a wonderful hat-trick as Lyon fought back to beat Nice 3-2 at the Groupama Stadium on...
17 May, 12:49 - Italian coach Claudio Ranieri will leave Nantes at the end of the season, the Ligue 1 club said on Thursday.
16 May, 21:53 - Neymar said on Wednesday he feels "comfortable" back in training ahead of the World Cup, after more than two...
14 May, 18:12 - Thomas Tuchel has been appointed as the new coach of Paris Saint-Germain on a two-year deal, the French...
13 May, 22:56 - Neymar was named as France's player of the year at an awards ceremony in Paris on Sunday, despite the Paris...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 19 May 2018
Troyes 0 - 3 Monaco
Olympique Lyonnais 3 - 2 Nice
Olympique Marseille 2 - 1 Amiens SC
Toulouse 2 - 1 Guingamp
Caen 0 - 0 PSG
Rennes 1 - 1 Montpellier
Metz 0 - 4 Bordeaux
Dijon 2 - 1 Angers SCO
Saturday 19 May 2018
Saint-Étienne 5 - 0 Lille
Nantes 1 - 0 Strasbourg
Saturday 12 May 2018
Bordeaux 4 - 2 Toulouse
Nice 4 - 1 Caen
Strasbourg 3 - 2 Olympique Lyonnais
Amiens SC 2 - 0 Metz
PSG 0 - 2 Rennes
PosTeamPWDLPts
1PSG38296393
2Monaco38248680
3Olympique Lyonnais38239678
4Olympique Marseille382211577
5Rennes3816101258
6Bordeaux381671555
7Saint-Étienne3815101355
8Nice381591454
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 27
PGA Tour - Fort Worth Invitational Day 4
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 - Final: Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
UEFA Champions League - MD 13 Final: Real Madrid vs Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal