Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Borussia Dortmund beat champions Bayern Munich 3-2 to tighten their grip on top spot in the Bundesliga, opening up a seven-point gap to...
11 November, 21:22 - Defending champions Bayern Munich dropped down to fifth in the Bundesliga on Sunday as both RB Leipzig and...
11 November, 15:24 - Hummels has blamed illness for his poor performance in Bayern Munich's defeat at Borussia Dortmund in...
10 November, 19:21 - Paco Alcacer scored the winner as Borussia Dortmund twice came from behind to beat defending champions Bayern...
09 November, 12:12 - Champions Bayern Munich are comfortable playing the role of underdogs at Bundesliga leaders Borussia Dortmund...
09 November, 06:22 - Bayern Munich are embracing the role of underdogs for Saturday's Bundesliga showdown at leaders Borussia...
08 November, 20:07 - With his 30th birthday looming, youthful Borussia Dortmund's elder statesman Axel Witsel wants to lead the...
08 November, 11:14 - Champions Bayern Munich are unusually with their backs to the wall as they travel to Bundesliga leaders...
07 November, 14:15 - Mario Goetze says German league leaders Borussia Dortmund must put their first defeat of the season behind...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 17 March 2017
21:30Borussia Dortmund v Ingolstadt
Saturday 18 March 2017
16:30Wolfsburg v Darmstadt 98
16:30Köln v Hertha BSC
16:30Augsburg v Freiburg
16:30Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig
16:30Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen
19:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburger SV
Sunday 19 March 2017
16:30Mainz 05 v Schalke 04
18:30Borussia M'gladbach v Bayern München
Friday 31 March 2017
20:30Hertha BSC v Hoffenheim
Saturday 01 April 2017
15:30Bayern München v Augsburg
15:30Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund
Sunday 12 March 2017
Hamburger SV 2 - 1 Borussia M'gladbach
Schalke 04 3 - 0 Augsburg
Saturday 11 March 2017
Ingolstadt 2 - 2 Köln
RB Leipzig 0 - 1 Wolfsburg
Darmstadt 98 2 - 1 Mainz 05
Freiburg 1 - 1 Hoffenheim
Bayern München 3 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Saturday 11 March 2017
Hertha BSC 2 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Friday 10 March 2017
Bayer Leverkusen 1 - 1 Werder Bremen
Sunday 05 March 2017
Hamburger SV 1 - 0 Hertha BSC
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 2 Freiburg
Saturday 04 March 2017
Borussia M'gladbach 4 - 2 Schalke 04
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München24185159
2RB Leipzig24154549
3Borussia Dortmund24127543
4Hoffenheim241012242
5Hertha BSC24124840
6Eintracht Frankfurt24105935
7Köln24810634
8Freiburg241041034
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 12
SuperRugby - Episode 283
BANG Cricket - Tests Series - Bangladesh vs Zimbabwe 2nd Test Day 3
PLTV: Premier League Today - 12 November
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal