Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Borussia Dortmund finish the first weekend of the Bundesliga in 2019 six points clear of defending champions Bayern Munich as Germany's...
20 January, 21:19 - Daniel Caligiuri struck twice to steer Schalke 04 to a 2-1 victory over VfL Wolfsburg on Sunday that lifted...
20 January, 19:12 - Veteran striker Vedad Ibisevic helped break Hertha Berlin's five-game winless streak with a hand in all three...
20 January, 16:49 - Julian Weigl is set to stay at Borussia Dortmund, the Bundesliga leaders have insisted, with the Germany...
19 January, 21:45 - Bundesliga leaders Borussia Dortmund narrowly beat RB Leipzig 1-0 on Saturday courtesy of Axel Witsel's first...
19 January, 19:07 - Borussia Moenchengladbach kept pace with Borussia Dortmund and Bayern Munich in the Bundesliga title race on...
19 January, 18:12 - Germany winger Marco Reus has insisted he will never take the well-worn path of joining Bayern Munich from...
19 January, 00:05 - Leon Goretzka scored twice to give champions Bayern Munich a 3-1 victory at Hoffenheim on Friday and cut...
18 January, 15:43 - Borussia Dortmund head coach Lucien Favre says goal-ace Paco Alcacer will again start on the bench when the...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 17 March 2017
21:30Borussia Dortmund v Ingolstadt
Saturday 18 March 2017
16:30Wolfsburg v Darmstadt 98
16:30Köln v Hertha BSC
16:30Augsburg v Freiburg
16:30Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig
16:30Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen
19:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburger SV
Sunday 19 March 2017
16:30Mainz 05 v Schalke 04
18:30Borussia M'gladbach v Bayern München
Friday 31 March 2017
20:30Hertha BSC v Hoffenheim
Saturday 01 April 2017
15:30Bayern München v Augsburg
15:30Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund
Sunday 12 March 2017
Hamburger SV 2 - 1 Borussia M'gladbach
Schalke 04 3 - 0 Augsburg
Saturday 11 March 2017
Ingolstadt 2 - 2 Köln
Hertha BSC 2 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Bayern München 3 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Freiburg 1 - 1 Hoffenheim
Darmstadt 98 2 - 1 Mainz 05
Saturday 11 March 2017
RB Leipzig 0 - 1 Wolfsburg
Friday 10 March 2017
Bayer Leverkusen 1 - 1 Werder Bremen
Sunday 05 March 2017
Hamburger SV 1 - 0 Hertha BSC
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 2 Freiburg
Saturday 04 March 2017
Borussia M'gladbach 4 - 2 Schalke 04
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München24185159
2RB Leipzig24154549
3Borussia Dortmund24127543
4Hoffenheim241012242
5Hertha BSC24124840
6Eintracht Frankfurt24105935
7Köln24810634
8Freiburg241041034
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 21
Heineken Champions Cup - Round 6: Edinburgh vs Montpellier
Toyota Cadence - Episode 75
Premier League - Matchday 23: Huddersfield Town vs Manchester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal