Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Germany legend Franz Beckenbauer has warned former club Bayern Munich they will have to fight until the very last day of the season in a...
23 March, 13:05 - Germany stars Leon Goretzka and Serge Gnabry have spoken out in condemnation of the racist abuse directed at...
23 March, 08:11 - Three men who shouted racist abuse at Germany's Leroy Sane and Ilkay Gundogan during the friendly with Serbia...
22 March, 19:30 - US national team coach Gregg Berhalter sent defender Tyler Adams back to Bundesliga side RB Leipzig on Friday...
21 March, 13:25 - Euro 2016 winner Renato Sanches says he is considering leaving Bundesliga champions Bayern Munich at the end...
20 March, 13:13 - Borussia Dortmund sporting director Michael Zorc has said that talisman Marco Reus will stay at the club...
20 March, 00:47 - Germany coach Joachim Loew hopes to prove his critics wrong and open 2019 with a win when his new-look team...
19 March, 15:17 - Hoffenheim have agreed to sign Ajax Amsterdam assistant coach Alfred Schreuder for next season to replace...
18 March, 19:09 - James Rodriguez says he is happy at Bayern Munich after another brilliant performance from the on-loan...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 17 March 2017
21:30Borussia Dortmund v Ingolstadt
Saturday 18 March 2017
16:30Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen
16:30Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig
16:30Augsburg v Freiburg
16:30Köln v Hertha BSC
16:30Wolfsburg v Darmstadt 98
19:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburger SV
Sunday 19 March 2017
16:30Mainz 05 v Schalke 04
18:30Borussia M'gladbach v Bayern München
Friday 31 March 2017
20:30Hertha BSC v Hoffenheim
Saturday 01 April 2017
15:30RB Leipzig v Darmstadt 98
15:30Freiburg v Werder Bremen
Sunday 12 March 2017
Hamburger SV 2 - 1 Borussia M'gladbach
Schalke 04 3 - 0 Augsburg
Saturday 11 March 2017
Ingolstadt 2 - 2 Köln
RB Leipzig 0 - 1 Wolfsburg
Darmstadt 98 2 - 1 Mainz 05
Freiburg 1 - 1 Hoffenheim
Bayern München 3 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Saturday 11 March 2017
Hertha BSC 2 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Friday 10 March 2017
Bayer Leverkusen 1 - 1 Werder Bremen
Sunday 05 March 2017
Hamburger SV 1 - 0 Hertha BSC
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 2 Freiburg
Saturday 04 March 2017
Borussia M'gladbach 4 - 2 Schalke 04
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München24185159
2RB Leipzig24154549
3Borussia Dortmund24127543
4Hoffenheim241012242
5Hertha BSC24124840
6Eintracht Frankfurt24105935
7Köln24810634
8Freiburg241041034
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - March 24
Vodacom Super Rugby Highlights - Round 6: Vodacom Bulls vs Chiefs
SA Cricket - KFC T20 International - South Africa vs Sri Lanka 3rd T20
UEFA EURO 2020 Qualifiers - Matchday 2: Wales vs Slovakia
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal