Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Midfielder Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu has left Udinese to Bursaspor on a season-long loan deal.
01 August, 23:30 - Ghana Premier League side Medeama SC have announced the sale of striker Bernard Ofori to Zambian champions...
01 August, 23:27 - Ghana striker Gilbert Fiamenyo has terminated his AFC Leopards contract to sign for Libyan outfit All-Nasr...
31 July, 21:04 - While Asante Kotoko’s FA Cup quarterfinals clash with lower tier side Nea Salamina is on hold, their Ghana...
31 July, 11:25 - Asamoah Gyan has begun hitting the right knobs with his career at new club Kayserispor.
31 July, 11:15 - David Accam wants out of MLS side Chicago Fire this summer, reports claim.
26 July, 20:45 - After being relegated to the Atletico Madrid second side from the start of pre-season, Ghana international...
26 July, 20:30 - After acquiring full ownership of Ghana youth defender Kingsley Fobi, English Premier League side Watford FC...
26 July, 15:16 - The Ghana Premier League is to go on two separate breaks between now and late September due to the 2018 Chan...

Competitions

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 04 October 2017
17:00Tema Youth FC v Elmina Sharks
17:00WA All Stars v Hearts of Oak
17:00Medeama v Liberty Professionals
17:00Aduana Stars v WAFA
17:00Accra Great Olympics FC v Bolga All Stars
17:00Asante Kotoko v Ashanti Gold
17:00Ebusa Dwarfs v Inter Allies FC
17:00Berekum Chelsea v Bechem United
Sunday 08 October 2017
17:00Elmina Sharks v Accra Great Olympics FC
17:00Hearts of Oak v Ebusa Dwarfs
17:00WAFA v WA All Stars
17:00Ashanti Gold v Tema Youth FC
17:00Bolga All Stars v Aduana Stars
17:00Liberty Professionals v Berekum Chelsea
17:00Bechem United v Asante Kotoko
Wednesday 30 August 2017
WAFA 0 - 0 Accra Great Olympics FC
Ashanti Gold 5 - 2 Berekum Chelsea
Hearts of Oak 3 - 3 Aduana Stars
Inter Allies FC 0 - 0 WA All Stars
Liberty Professionals 2 - 1 Bechem United
Medeama 2 - 1 Ebusa Dwarfs
Bolga All Stars 0 - 2 Tema Youth FC
Elmina Sharks 1 - 0 Asante Kotoko
Sunday 27 August 2017
Berekum Chelsea 1 - 0 Elmina Sharks
Aduana Stars 1 - 0 Inter Allies FC
Asante Kotoko 2 - 1 Bolga All Stars
Ebusa Dwarfs 3 - 1 Liberty Professionals
Tema Youth FC 1 - 0 WAFA
WA All Stars 3 - 0 Medeama
Accra Great Olympics FC 1 - 2 Hearts of Oak
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Aduana Stars26139448
2WAFA26145747
3Hearts of Oak26128644
4Asante Kotoko26109739
5Medeama26108838
6WA All Stars2699836
7Berekum Chelsea261061036
8Elmina Sharks261061036

Sports Talk

Abiye Opuamah
It’s early days yet and any plaudit worth his salt will tell you how imprudent it is to be making...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The alleged incident that I’m referring to occurred in a recent Absa Premiership game at the King...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - September 24
PGA Tour HL - TOUR Championship Day 4
MotoGP: - Gran Premio Movistar de Aragón Moto2
Premier League - Matchday 6: Swansea City v Watford

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No