Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Gunmen in Ghana killed an investigative journalist who had helped uncover corruption in football, rights groups and his employer said on...
16 August, 18:18 - Ghana on Thursday backed away from controversial plans to dissolve its graft-ridden football federation, as...
14 June, 12:40 - Former Ghana captain Abedi Pele has been appointed to help run football in the country in the wake of a...
12 June, 18:48 - A Ghana court on Tuesday ordered the suspension of the country's embattled football federation, paving the...
08 June, 21:45 - Ghanian FA president Kwesi Nyantakyi resigned on Friday just hours after world football governing body Fifa...
08 June, 17:14 - The governing body of world football on Friday announced a 90-day suspension on the president of the Ghana...
08 June, 00:27 - Iceland looked set to finish their World Cup preparations with a flourish but a late equaliser by Thomas...
07 June, 22:11 - Ghana on Thursday said it would dissolve the country's football association after claims, in an undercover...
10 November, 12:47 - Ghana will have nothing but pride to play for when they take on Egypt in a 2018 Fifa World Cup qualifier at...
Results
Log
Sunday 18 September 2016
Aduana Stars 1 - 1 Inter Allies
Asante Kotoko 2 - 1 WAFA
Berekum Chelsea 4 - 0 Techiman City
Dreams 0 - 2 Dwarfs
Hasaacas 3 - 0 WA All Stars
Liberty Professionals 3 - 1 Bechem United
Medeama SC 3 - 3 Ashantigold
New Edubiase 1 - 3 Hearts of Oak
Wednesday 14 September 2016
Ashantigold 5 - 3 Asante Kotoko
Bechem United 1 - 1 Dreams
Dwarfs 5 - 1 New Edubiase
Hearts of Oak 0 - 1 Medeama SC
Inter Allies 1 - 0 Liberty Professionals
Techiman City 2 - 0 Hasaacas
WA All Stars 2 - 1 Aduana Stars
PosTeamPWDLPts
1WA All Stars30156951
2Aduana Stars30147949
3Hearts of Oak301212648
4Asante Kotoko301210846
5WAFA301191042
6Medeama SC281261042
7Bechem United301261242
8Ashantigold30816640
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 23
Springbok Year End Tour - Episode 1
WI Cricket - Test Series - Windies vs England 1st Test Day 1
PLTV: Premier League Today - 22 January

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal