Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Midfielder Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu has left Udinese to Bursaspor on a season-long loan deal.
01 August, 23:30 - Ghana Premier League side Medeama SC have announced the sale of striker Bernard Ofori to Zambian champions...
01 August, 23:27 - Ghana striker Gilbert Fiamenyo has terminated his AFC Leopards contract to sign for Libyan outfit All-Nasr...
31 July, 21:04 - While Asante Kotoko’s FA Cup quarterfinals clash with lower tier side Nea Salamina is on hold, their Ghana...
31 July, 11:25 - Asamoah Gyan has begun hitting the right knobs with his career at new club Kayserispor.
31 July, 11:15 - David Accam wants out of MLS side Chicago Fire this summer, reports claim.
26 July, 20:45 - After being relegated to the Atletico Madrid second side from the start of pre-season, Ghana international...
26 July, 20:30 - After acquiring full ownership of Ghana youth defender Kingsley Fobi, English Premier League side Watford FC...
26 July, 15:16 - The Ghana Premier League is to go on two separate breaks between now and late September due to the 2018 Chan...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 22 October 2017
Bolga All Stars 1 - 4 Ebusa Dwarfs
Ashanti Gold 4 - 2 Aduana Stars
Liberty Professionals 2 - 1 Asante Kotoko
Berekum Chelsea 2 - 0 Tema Youth FC
Bechem United 1 - 0 Accra Great Olympics FC
Elmina Sharks 2 - 0 WA All Stars
Hearts of Oak 0 - 0 Inter Allies FC
WAFA 1 - 1 Medeama
Sunday 15 October 2017
Aduana Stars 2 - 1 Elmina Sharks
Accra Great Olympics FC 1 - 0 Ashanti Gold
Medeama 1 - 0 Hearts of Oak
Inter Allies FC 2 - 1 Liberty Professionals
Ebusa Dwarfs 2 - 1 WAFA
Asante Kotoko 1 - 0 Berekum Chelsea
WA All Stars 6 - 1 Bolga All Stars
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Aduana Stars30169557
2WAFA30156951
3Hearts of Oak30139848
4Ebusa Dwarfs301281044
5Asante Kotoko301110943
6WA All Stars301191042
7Medeama301191042
8Berekum Chelsea301261242

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 23
French International Rugby - France v South Africa
Warriors TV - Ep 1
UEFA Champions League Matchday Wrap - Matchday 5 - Wednesday 22 November

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No