Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ghana will have nothing but pride to play for when they take on Egypt in a 2018 Fifa World Cup qualifier at the Baba Yara Stadium on Sunday.
01 August, 23:38 - Midfielder Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu has left Udinese to Bursaspor on a season-long loan deal.
01 August, 23:30 - Ghana Premier League side Medeama SC have announced the sale of striker Bernard Ofori to Zambian champions...
01 August, 23:27 - Ghana striker Gilbert Fiamenyo has terminated his AFC Leopards contract to sign for Libyan outfit All-Nasr...
31 July, 21:04 - While Asante Kotoko’s FA Cup quarterfinals clash with lower tier side Nea Salamina is on hold, their Ghana...
31 July, 11:25 - Asamoah Gyan has begun hitting the right knobs with his career at new club Kayserispor.
31 July, 11:15 - David Accam wants out of MLS side Chicago Fire this summer, reports claim.
26 July, 20:45 - After being relegated to the Atletico Madrid second side from the start of pre-season, Ghana international...
26 July, 20:30 - After acquiring full ownership of Ghana youth defender Kingsley Fobi, English Premier League side Watford FC...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 22 October 2017
WAFA 1 - 1 Medeama
Hearts of Oak 0 - 0 Inter Allies FC
Elmina Sharks 2 - 0 WA All Stars
Bechem United 1 - 0 Accra Great Olympics FC
Berekum Chelsea 2 - 0 Tema Youth FC
Liberty Professionals 2 - 1 Asante Kotoko
Ashanti Gold 4 - 2 Aduana Stars
Bolga All Stars 1 - 4 Ebusa Dwarfs
Sunday 15 October 2017
Tema Youth FC 2 - 1 Bechem United
WA All Stars 6 - 1 Bolga All Stars
Asante Kotoko 1 - 0 Berekum Chelsea
Ebusa Dwarfs 2 - 1 WAFA
Inter Allies FC 2 - 1 Liberty Professionals
Medeama 1 - 0 Hearts of Oak
Accra Great Olympics FC 1 - 0 Ashanti Gold
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Aduana Stars30169557
2WAFA30156951
3Hearts of Oak30139848
4Ebusa Dwarfs301281044
5Asante Kotoko301110943
6WA All Stars301191042
7Medeama301191042
8Berekum Chelsea301261242
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 19
Vodacom Super Rugby Highlights - Round 1: Emirates Lions vs Cell C Sharks
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Highlights - South Africa vs India 3rd T20
PLTV: Premier League Today - 19 February

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal