Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ulinzi Stars marksman Stephen Waruru has been crowned Sportpesa Player of the Month for April.
15 June, 18:10 - Brazilian Jose “Ze Maria” Fereira has resigned as Gor Mahia’s head coach with immediate effect.
12 June, 13:58 - Gor Mahia were crowned the champions of the inaugural SportPesa Super Cup when they beat arch rivals AFC...
22 May, 09:45 - Football Kenya Federation (FKF) has banned Muhoroni Stadium from hosting any FKF sanctioned football matches...
15 May, 09:40 - Victor Wanyama has described Totttenham Hotspurs’ win over Manchester United as a good ending to a great...
13 May, 22:02 - Kenyan Premier League newcomers Kariobangi Sharks claimed their third successive win after a 1-0 victory over...
13 May, 12:22 - Tusker left back Shafik Batambuze has agreed terms to join newly promoted Tanzanian side Singida United in...
10 May, 23:41 - Fifteen-time Kenyan Premier League champions Gor Mahia are back to the top of the Kenyan Premier League...
10 May, 16:17 - Kenyan Premier League side Thika United has appointed former Kenyan international Nicholas Muyoti as head...

Competitions

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 19 August 2017
12:00Sofapaka FC v Nakumatt
13:00Thika United v Nzoia United
13:00Chemelil Sugar v Posta Rangers
13:00Muhoroni Youth v Gor Mahia
14:15Mathare United v Zoo Kericho
Saturday 26 August 2017
13:00Nakumatt v Nzoia United
13:00Muhoroni Youth v Chemelil Sugar
Saturday 26 August 2017
13:00Sofapaka FC v Posta Rangers
Sunday 27 August 2017
13:00Zoo Kericho v Western Stima
13:00Gor Mahia v AFC Leopards
13:00Sony Sugar v Kariobangi Sharks
13:00Bandari FC v Mathare United
13:00Kakamega Homeboyz v Tusker
Saturday 23 September 2017
Posta Rangers 0 - 0 Thika United
Posta Rangers 1 - 1 Thika United
Mathare United 0 - 1 Ulinzi Stars
Kakamega Homeboyz 2 - 1 Sofapaka FC
Tusker 0 - 2 Gor Mahia
Sony Sugar - Muhoroni Youth
Wednesday 20 September 2017
Bandari FC 0 - 0 Tusker
Wednesday 20 September 2017
Muhoroni Youth 1 - 1 Nakumatt
Bandari FC 0 - 3 Tusker
Muhoroni Youth 1 - 1 Nakumatt
AFC Leopards 2 - 0 Thika United
Kariobangi Sharks 2 - 2 Posta Rangers
Sunday 17 September 2017
Posta Rangers 0 - 0 Ulinzi Stars
Thika United 0 - 0 Gor Mahia
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Gor Mahia23155350
2Kakamega Homeboyz251011441
3Tusker25125841
4Ulinzi Stars24117640
5Sofapaka FC24108638
6Kariobangi Sharks24108638
7Posta Rangers25813437
8Nzoia United2497834

Sports Talk

Abiye Opuamah
It’s early days yet and any plaudit worth his salt will tell you how imprudent it is to be making...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The alleged incident that I’m referring to occurred in a recent Absa Premiership game at the King...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - September 24
ENG Cricket - ODI Series - England v Windies 3rd ODI
IND Cricket - ODI Series - India v Australia 3rd ODI
Premier League - Matchday 6: Stoke City v Chelsea
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No