Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ulinzi Stars marksman Stephen Waruru has been crowned Sportpesa Player of the Month for April.
15 June, 18:10 - Brazilian Jose “Ze Maria” Fereira has resigned as Gor Mahia’s head coach with immediate effect.
12 June, 13:58 - Gor Mahia were crowned the champions of the inaugural SportPesa Super Cup when they beat arch rivals AFC...
22 May, 09:45 - Football Kenya Federation (FKF) has banned Muhoroni Stadium from hosting any FKF sanctioned football matches...
15 May, 09:40 - Victor Wanyama has described Totttenham Hotspurs’ win over Manchester United as a good ending to a great...
13 May, 22:02 - Kenyan Premier League newcomers Kariobangi Sharks claimed their third successive win after a 1-0 victory over...
13 May, 12:22 - Tusker left back Shafik Batambuze has agreed terms to join newly promoted Tanzanian side Singida United in...
10 May, 23:41 - Fifteen-time Kenyan Premier League champions Gor Mahia are back to the top of the Kenyan Premier League...
10 May, 16:17 - Kenyan Premier League side Thika United has appointed former Kenyan international Nicholas Muyoti as head...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 04 November 2016
15:00Ushuru v City Stars
Saturday 05 November 2016
14:00Muhoroni Youth v Gor Mahia
15:00Bandari v Western Stima
15:00Thika United v Chemelil Sugar
15:00Mathare United v Sofapaka
15:00SonySugar v Posta Rangers
15:00KK Homeboyz v Ulinzi Stars
Sunday 06 November 2016
14:00Tusker v AFC Leopards
Saturday 19 November 2016
15:00Ulinzi Stars v Bandari
15:00Posta Rangers v Ushuru
15:00AFC Leopards v Muhoroni Youth
15:00Chemelil Sugar v Mathare United
15:00Sofapaka v Thika United
Saturday 18 November 2017
Chemelil Sugar 0 - 1 Western Stima
Ulinzi Stars 4 - 0 Tusker
Posta Rangers 2 - 2 Mathare United
Muhoroni Youth 1 - 4 AFC Leopards
Muhoroni Youth 1 - 4 AFC Leopards
Nakumatt 1 - 2 Kariobangi Sharks
Sofapaka FC 2 - 1 Zoo Kericho
Gor Mahia 2 - 2 Sony Sugar
Saturday 18 November 2017
Ulinzi Stars 4 - 0 Tusker
Thika United 1 - 0 Bandari FC
Nzoia United 1 - 1 Kakamega Homeboyz
Posta Rangers 2 - 2 Mathare United
Gor Mahia 2 - 2 Sony Sugar
Nzoia United 1 - 1 Kakamega Homeboyz
Nakumatt 1 - 2 Kariobangi Sharks
Chemelil Sugar 0 - 1 Western Stima
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Gor Mahia34228474
2Sofapaka FC341510955
3Kariobangi Sharks341313852
4Posta Rangers341118551
5Kakamega Homeboyz341214850
6Tusker341481250
7Ulinzi Stars3412121048
8AFC Leopards341291345

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 21
Scotland International Rugby - Scotland v New Zealand
IND Cricket - Test Series Blitz HL - India v Sri Lanka 1st Test Day 5
Premier League - Matchday 12: Liverpool v Southampton
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No