Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Arrows succumbed to their first defeat in the second fixture of their Spanish tour, after they were beaten 4-2 by La Liga outfit Girona.
23 March, 09:26 - Nkosinathi Sibisi had a night to remember during Real Madrid's home game at the Santiago Bernabeu Stadium...
22 March, 23:56 - After beating Rayo Vallecano 2-1 in the opener of their Spanish tour, Golden Arrows have now turned their...
22 March, 23:46 - Nkosinathi Sibisi had a night to remember during Real Madrid's home game at the Santiago Bernabeu Stadium...
20 March, 09:53 - A Nkosikhona Dube brace was enough to inspire Golden Arrows to a 2-1 win over Spanish team Rayo Vallencano.
19 March, 11:43 - This year’s MultiChoice Diski Challenge (MDC) winners Golden Arrows safely disembarked in Spain on Sunday...
05 March, 13:56 - Building from the success story that has been the MultiChoice Diski Challenge, MultiChoice together with the...
26 February, 00:38 - The final round of Multichoice Diski Challenge action saw another win for champions Golden Arrows, plus...
20 February, 14:09 - The Diski Challenge 2017/18 champions, Golden Arrows will get their crowning glory moment this coming weekend...


Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Sunday 25 February 2018
Bidvest Wits Reserves 0 - 2 Golden Arrows Reserves
Ajax Cape Town Reserves 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
Chippa United Reserves 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates Reserves
Platinum Stars Reserves 1 - 0 Polokwane City Reserves
Kaizer Chiefs Reserves 3 - 1 AmaZulu Reserves
Cape Town City FC Reserves 1 - 2 Free State Stars Reserves
SuperSport United Reserves 0 - 2 Baroka FC Reserves
Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves 2 - 1 Maritzburg United Reserves
Tuesday 20 February 2018
SuperSport United Reserves 3 - 3 Polokwane City Reserves
Sunday 18 February 2018
Golden Arrows Reserves 2 - 0 Orlando Pirates Reserves
Baroka FC Reserves 1 - 0 Chippa United Reserves
Bidvest Wits Reserves 5 - 1 Ajax Cape Town Reserves
Free State Stars Reserves 2 - 5 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
Cape Town City FC Reserves 0 - 4 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves
1Golden Arrows Reserves15112235
2Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves15101431
3Maritzburg United Reserves1583427
4Ajax Cape Town Reserves1583427
5Kaizer Chiefs Reserves1581625
6Orlando Pirates Reserves1574425
7Baroka FC Reserves1572623
8Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves1563621
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport


Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 24
GUINNESS PRO14 - Round 18: Southern Kings vs Benetton Rugby
SA Cricket - Sunfoil Test Series - South Africa vs Australia 3rd Test Day 3
International Friendly - Poland vs Nigeria
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat


Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United