Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Round 21 of the 2017/18 National First Division saw leaders Highlands Park continue their dominance, as a 4-0 away win over Jomo Cosmos on...
04 February, 18:09 - Highlands Park continue to pull away at the top of the National First Division after round 20 of the 2017-18...
28 January, 21:10 - Highlands Park remain very much in charge of the race for the National First Division title, despite dropping...
21 January, 18:10 - Round 17 of the 2017/18 National First Division saw Real Kings moved to the front of the chasing pack, with...
14 January, 19:55 - The top of the National First Division log has maintained the status quo after Jomo Cosmos missed out on the...
07 January, 20:24 - The New Year’s first round of National First Division matches saw Highlands Park open up a five-point...
17 December, 18:07 - Jomo Cosmos have closed to within two points of the summit of the National First Division log after they...
10 December, 18:30 - Jomo Cosmos have moved into the top two of the 2017/18 National First Division log after a weekend which saw...
03 December, 19:25 - Round 13 of the 2017/18 National First Division season saw the trailing pack allow Highlands Park to open up...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 23 February 2018
15:30Cape Town All Stars v Super Eagles
Saturday 24 February 2018
15:30Witbank Spurs v Richards Bay
15:30Real Kings v Royal Eagles
15:30Mthatha Bucks v Black Leopards
15:30Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila v Mbombela United
Sunday 25 February 2018
15:30Jomo Cosmos v Stellenbosch
Sunday 25 February 2018
15:30Highlands Park v Uthongathi FC
15:30Ubuntu Cape Town v Pretoria University FC
Saturday 03 March 2018
15:30Witbank Spurs v Highlands Park
15:30Uthongathi FC v Cape Town All Stars
15:30Ubuntu Cape Town v Mthatha Bucks
Sunday 04 March 2018
15:30Stellenbosch v Real Kings
Sunday 18 February 2018
Super Eagles 1 - 1 Witbank Spurs
Jomo Cosmos 0 - 4 Highlands Park
Stellenbosch 1 - 1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Saturday 17 February 2018
Mthatha Bucks 1 - 1 Pretoria University FC
Royal Eagles 1 - 1 Uthongathi FC
Black Leopards 2 - 0 Mbombela United
Real Kings 1 - 0 Richards Bay
Friday 16 February 2018
Cape Town All Stars 3 - 1 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila
Sunday 04 February 2018
Mbombela United 1 - 0 Super Eagles
Uthongathi FC 0 - 1 Stellenbosch
Saturday 03 February 2018
Ubuntu Cape Town 0 - 4 Black Leopards
Highlands Park 4 - 0 Royal Eagles
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Highlands Park21135344
2Real Kings2198435
3Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila2196633
4Black Leopards2187631
5Jomo Cosmos2186730
6Stellenbosch2179530
7Pretoria University FC2186730
8Witbank Spurs21611429
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 19
Vodacom Super Rugby Highlights - Round 1: DHL Stormers vs Jaguares
SA Cricket - KFC T20 International - South Africa vs India 1st T20
PLTV: Premier League Today - 19 February
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal