Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Round 28 of the 2017/18 NFD saw Leopards and Cosmos claim emphatic wins to remain in charge of the race for the promotion playoff berths,...
15 April, 22:47 - Round 27 of the 2017/18 National First Division saw Mthatha Bucks pushed to the verge of relegation to the...
08 April, 17:33 - Round 26 of the 2017/18 National First Division season finally saw the confirmation of Highlands Park’s...
01 April, 17:13 - Round 25 of the 2017/18 National First Division season saw Highlands Park virtually secure the championship...
18 March, 18:10 - Round 24 of the 2017/18 NFD featured yet another emphatic win for top-of-the-table Highlands Park, while...
04 March, 19:03 - Round 23 of the 2017/18 National First Division season featured key wins for the likes of Ubuntu Cape Town,...
25 February, 18:51 - Mthatha Bucks have dropped to the bottom of the National First Division log following the completion of round...
18 February, 18:04 - Round 21 of the 2017/18 National First Division saw leaders Highlands Park continue their dominance, as a 4-0...
04 February, 18:09 - Highlands Park continue to pull away at the top of the National First Division after round 20 of the 2017-18...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 06 May 2018
Uthongathi FC 1 - 0 Pretoria University FC
Ubuntu Cape Town 3 - 1 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila
Mbombela United 0 - 1 Richards Bay
Super Eagles 1 - 1 Mthatha Bucks
Royal Eagles 1 - 0 Witbank Spurs
Real Kings 1 - 2 Cape Town All Stars
Stellenbosch 0 - 3 Highlands Park
Black Leopards 3 - 0 Jomo Cosmos
Sunday 29 April 2018
Pretoria University FC 2 - 3 Stellenbosch
Jomo Cosmos 3 - 2 Super Eagles
Witbank Spurs 1 - 0 Mbombela United
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila 2 - 1 Uthongathi FC
Highlands Park 2 - 1 Black Leopards
Mthatha Bucks 0 - 2 Real Kings
Cape Town All Stars 1 - 1 Royal Eagles
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Highlands Park30216369
2Black Leopards30148850
3Jomo Cosmos30147949
4Real Kings301112745
5Witbank Spurs301112745
6Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila301181141
7Cape Town All Stars30913840
8Stellenbosch3010101040
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 23
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 14: Blues vs Crusaders
Extra Cover - Episode 7
UEFA Champions League - MD 11 Semi Final 1st Leg: Bayern Munich vs Real Madrid
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal