Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Round 18 of the 2018/19 National First Division season saw leaders Stellenbosch strike a vital blow in the race for promotion, as they...
13 January, 17:35 - Round 17 of the 2018-19 National First Division season saw leaders Stellenbosch suffer their first league...
06 January, 19:32 - Round 16 of the 2018/19 National First Division season saw Stellenbosch take a stranglehold of the promotion...
23 December, 17:38 - The final round of National First Division matches in 2018 saw leaders Stellenbosch end the year with a...
16 December, 17:53 - Round 14 of the 2018-19 National First Division saw Stellenbosch’s lead at the head of the table cut to three...
09 December, 18:29 - Stellenbosch remain very much in charge of the 2018/19 National First Division season, even though the Cape...
25 November, 17:41 - Stellenbosch continue to boss the National First Division season after winning 1-0 away to Uthongathi FC on...
11 November, 18:07 - Round 11 of the 2018/19 National First Division saw Stellenbosch open up their lead at the top of the log,...
11 November, 17:27 - Ajax Cape Town have confirmed that Muhsin Ertugral has vacated his position as head coach of the club.
Results
Log
Sunday 14 May 2017
Witbank Spurs 1 - 3 Royal Eagles
Cape Town All Stars 4 - 2 Milano United
Real Kings 1 - 2 Thanda Royal Zulu
Mbombela United 3 - 0 Magesi
Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Santos
FC Cape Town 1 - 0 AmaZulu FC
Jomo Cosmos 3 - 0 Pretoria University FC
Black Leopards 0 - 3 Mthatha Bucks
Wednesday 10 May 2017
Magesi 6 - 0 Real Kings
Milano United 1 - 0 Stellenbosch
AmaZulu FC 5 - 1 Jomo Cosmos
Mthatha Bucks 1 - 0 Cape Town All Stars
Royal Eagles 0 - 0 Mbombela United
Thanda Royal Zulu 4 - 1 FC Cape Town
Pretoria University FC 0 - 1 Black Leopards
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Thanda Royal Zulu301711262
2Black Leopards30148850
3Stellenbosch30147949
4Royal Eagles30139848
5AmaZulu FC301451147
6Mbombela United301281044
7Witbank Spurs301281044
8Mthatha Bucks301013743
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 23
Springbok Year End Tour - Episode 1
WI Cricket - Test Series - Windies vs England 1st Test Day 1
PLTV: Sunday Review - Matchday 23
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal