Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Porto's veteran Spanish goalkeeper Iker Casillas, coming to the end of his contract with the Portuguese champions, has admitted that he...
06 May, 00:02 - Porto won Portugal's Primeira Liga in their first season under coach Sergio Conceicao on Saturday after a...
04 April, 16:41 - Porto defensive midfielder Danilo Pereira will miss the World Cup with an Achilles tendon injury, the...
02 April, 23:24 - Iker Casillas played the 1000th match of his career on Monday as Portuguese title contenders Porto played at...
03 March, 20:55 - Iker Casillas will be released by Porto at the end of the season as the cash-strapped Portuguese giants look...
24 January, 19:13 - World footballer of the year Cristiano Ronaldo is expanding his 'CR7' hotel portfolio by opening new...
28 November, 22:31 - Former Brazil goalkeeper Julio Cesar has left Portuguese champions Benfica after his contract was ended by...
13 November, 00:10 - Cristiano Ronaldo announced on Sunday that he had become a father for the fourth time after girlfriend...
12 October, 19:18 - Cameroonian international striker Vincent Aboubakar has signed a contract extension that will keep him at...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 13 May 2018
Rio Ave 1 - 0 Sporting Braga
Portimonense 3 - 1 Paços de Ferreira
Feirense 0 - 0 Estoril
Marítimo 2 - 1 Sporting CP
Benfica 1 - 0 Moreirense
Vitória Setúbal 1 - 0 Tondela
Saturday 12 May 2018
Boavista 1 - 0 Belenenses
Saturday 12 May 2018
Vitória Guimarães 0 - 1 Porto
Friday 11 May 2018
Desportivo Aves 2 - 3 Chaves
Monday 07 May 2018
Paços de Ferreira 0 - 0 Rio Ave
Sunday 06 May 2018
Porto 2 - 1 Feirense
Chaves 4 - 1 Marítimo
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Porto34284288
2Benfica34256381
3Sporting CP34246478
4Sporting Braga34243775
5Rio Ave341561351
6Chaves341381347
7Marítimo341381347
8Boavista341361545
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 22
Top 14 - Play-off 1 - Toulon vs Lyon
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
German DFB Cup - Final: Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal