Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
World footballer of the year Cristiano Ronaldo is expanding his 'CR7' hotel portfolio by opening new franchises in New York, Madrid and...
28 November, 22:31 - Former Brazil goalkeeper Julio Cesar has left Portuguese champions Benfica after his contract was ended by...
13 November, 00:10 - Cristiano Ronaldo announced on Sunday that he had become a father for the fourth time after girlfriend...
12 October, 19:18 - Cameroonian international striker Vincent Aboubakar has signed a contract extension that will keep him at...
28 August, 23:08 - Bruno Fernandes of Sporting Lisbon has been called up to the Portugal squad for upcoming World Cup qualifiers...
24 August, 16:49 - Sporting defender Fabio Coentrao and Inter Milan midfielder Joao Mario make their returns to the Portugal...
20 August, 00:54 - Veteran Brazilian striker Jonas grabbed a hat-trick as Portuguese champions Benfica romped to a 5-0 win over...
12 July, 14:08 - Portuguese tax inspectors were examining the accounts of football super-agent Jorge Mendes on Wednesday, his...
06 July, 13:51 - Spanish goalkeeper Iker Casillas has extended his contract with FC Porto by a year.

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 23 February 2018
22:30Rio Ave v Desportivo Aves
Saturday 24 February 2018
18:00Belenenses v Feirense
20:15Marítimo v Vitória Guimarães
22:30Paços de Ferreira v Benfica
Sunday 25 February 2018
18:00Chaves v Estoril
20:00Boavista v Vitória Setúbal
Sunday 25 February 2018
22:15Portimonense v Porto
Monday 26 February 2018
21:00Sporting Braga v Tondela
23:00Sporting CP v Moreirense
Friday 02 March 2018
22:30Porto v Sporting CP
Saturday 03 March 2018
18:00Feirense v Boavista
Wednesday 21 February 2018
Estoril 1 - 3 Porto
Monday 19 February 2018
Tondela 1 - 2 Sporting CP
Sunday 18 February 2018
Vitória Guimarães 0 - 5 Sporting Braga
Porto 5 - 0 Rio Ave
Vitória Setúbal 1 - 0 Paços de Ferreira
Moreirense 0 - 1 Chaves
Saturday 17 February 2018
Estoril 0 - 2 Belenenses
Benfica 4 - 0 Boavista
Desportivo Aves 0 - 0 Marítimo
Friday 16 February 2018
Feirense 1 - 3 Portimonense
Monday 12 February 2018
Moreirense 1 - 2 Estoril
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Porto23194061
2Benfica23175156
3Sporting CP23175156
4Sporting Braga23161649
5Rio Ave23113936
6Chaves2396833
7Marítimo2386930
8Boavista23931130
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 21
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 1: DHL Stormers vs Jaguares
SA Cricket - KFC T20 International - South Africa vs India 2nd T20
UEFA Champions League - MD7B Round of 16 1st Leg: Sevilla vs Manchester United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal