Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Former Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho has ruled himself out of the vacant job at Benfica, saying he has no intention of coaching...
31 December, 15:27 - Portugal star Cristiano Ronaldo has insisted that he is "not obsessed" by individual trophies, having missed...
19 November, 20:40 - Portugal coach Fernando Santos avoided directly commenting on Cristiano Ronaldo's international future on...
18 November, 06:40 - Portugal coach Fernando Santos insisted Saturday that superstar Cristiano Ronaldo remains a key part of his...
13 November, 20:18 - New Celta Vigo manager Miguel Cardoso made one of the worst mistakes possible as he was unveiled as the...
09 November, 12:11 - Marcel Keizer has been named as the new Sporting Lisbon coach, replacing Jose Peseiro who was sacked last...
01 November, 15:54 - Sporting Lisbon have sacked their coach Jose Peseiro following a 2-1 League Cup defeat to second division...
06 September, 15:08 - Benfica, who were charged with corruption by Portuguese prosecutors earlier this week, have labelled the...
23 July, 19:27 - Defender Chancel Mbemba has joined Portuguese champions Porto from Newcastle United, the English Premier...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 31 March 2017
20:00Chaves v Paços de Ferreira
22:00Nacional v Vitória Guimarães
Saturday 01 April 2017
17:00Tondela v Estoril
19:15Boavista v Rio Ave
21:30Benfica v Porto
Sunday 02 April 2017
17:00Vitória Setúbal v Moreirense
Sunday 02 April 2017
17:00Belenenses v Feirense
19:00Arouca v Sporting CP
21:15Sporting Braga v Marítimo
Sunday 09 April 2017
17:00Paços de Ferreira v Arouca
17:00Porto v Belenenses
17:00Moreirense v Benfica
17:00Sporting CP v Boavista
Sunday 19 March 2017
Vitória Guimarães 3 - 0 Rio Ave
Porto 1 - 1 Vitória Setúbal
Feirense 3 - 2 Chaves
Marítimo 3 - 1 Arouca
Saturday 18 March 2017
Paços de Ferreira 0 - 0 Benfica
Sporting CP 2 - 0 Nacional
Belenenses 1 - 2 Sporting Braga
Saturday 18 March 2017
Moreirense 1 - 1 Tondela
Friday 17 March 2017
Estoril 0 - 0 Boavista
Monday 13 March 2017
Benfica 4 - 0 Belenenses
Nacional 1 - 1 Paços de Ferreira
Sunday 12 March 2017
Vitória Guimarães 3 - 3 Estoril
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Benfica26204264
2Porto26196163
3Sporting CP26166454
4Sporting Braga26137646
5Vitória Guimarães26128644
6Marítimo26117840
7Rio Ave261051135
8Boavista26810834
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 23
Springbok Year End Tour - Episode 1
WI Cricket - Test Series - Windies vs England 1st Test Day 1
PLTV: Sunday Review - Matchday 23
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal