Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Bruno Fernandes of Sporting Lisbon has been called up to the Portugal squad for upcoming World Cup qualifiers against the Faroe Islands and...
24 August, 16:49 - Sporting defender Fabio Coentrao and Inter Milan midfielder Joao Mario make their returns to the Portugal...
20 August, 00:54 - Veteran Brazilian striker Jonas grabbed a hat-trick as Portuguese champions Benfica romped to a 5-0 win over...
12 July, 14:08 - Portuguese tax inspectors were examining the accounts of football super-agent Jorge Mendes on Wednesday, his...
06 July, 13:51 - Spanish goalkeeper Iker Casillas has extended his contract with FC Porto by a year.
09 June, 23:30 - Portugal's Cristiano Ronaldo scored twice, taking his tally in the World Cup qualifiers to 11, to help them...
08 June, 23:34 - Porto appointed Sergio Conceicao as their new coach on Thursday with the ex-Portugal winger becoming the...
06 June, 20:08 - Sergio Conceicao is the new coach of Porto after Nantes agreed to let the Portuguese leave and return to his...
28 May, 20:42 - Benfica overcame dogged resistance from Vitoria Guimaraes to beat the underdogs 2-1 in the Portuguese Cup...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 25 November 2017
18:00Portimonense v Tondela
20:15Boavista v Moreirense
22:30Desportivo Aves v Porto
Sunday 26 November 2017
18:00Marítimo v Estoril
20:00Paços de Ferreira v Sporting CP
22:15Benfica v Vitória Setúbal
Monday 27 November 2017
21:00Sporting Braga v Feirense
23:00Rio Ave v Vitória Guimarães
Friday 01 December 2017
20:15Sporting CP v Belenenses
22:30Porto v Benfica
Saturday 02 December 2017
18:00Moreirense v Marítimo
20:15Tondela v Rio Ave
Friday 24 November 2017
Belenenses 0 - 1 Chaves
Sunday 05 November 2017
Sporting CP 2 - 2 Sporting Braga
Vitória Guimarães 1 - 3 Benfica
Chaves 4 - 2 Paços de Ferreira
Feirense 0 - 1 Marítimo
Saturday 04 November 2017
Porto 2 - 0 Belenenses
Saturday 04 November 2017
Estoril 0 - 2 Rio Ave
Tondela 3 - 2 Boavista
Moreirense 1 - 1 Portimonense
Friday 03 November 2017
Vitória Setúbal 0 - 1 Desportivo Aves
Monday 30 October 2017
Portimonense 5 - 2 Vitória Setúbal
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Porto11101031
2Sporting CP1183027
3Benfica1182126
4Sporting Braga1171322
5Marítimo1171322
6Rio Ave1152417
7Belenenses1251616
8Chaves1242614

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 25
European Tour - UBS Hong Kong Open Day 3
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series - Ashes - Australia v England 1st Test Day 3
Premier League - Matchday 13: West Ham United v Leicester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No