Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ecuador have sacked coach Gustavo Quinteros and replaced the former Bolivia defender with Argentine Jorge Celico as the team stands on the...
12 September, 00:25 - Chapecoense parted company with their second coach in two months on Monday, releasing Vinicius Eutropio after...
06 September, 05:53 - Argentina and Chile's World Cup qualification hopes were left on a knife edge Tuesday after the South...
06 September, 00:42 - Radamel Falcao scored a second half equaliser as Colombia snatched a 1-1 draw to halt Brazil's remarkable run...
04 September, 07:45 - Lionel Messi and Argentina will seek to maintain the pressure on Chile with a victory over Venezuela on...
01 September, 07:10 - Coutinho shrugged off his transfer disappointment with a goal as Brazil beat Ecuador to guarantee top spot in...
01 September, 05:38 - Paraguay reignited their hopes of World Cup qualification here Thursday with a 3-0 victory over Chile to...
01 September, 01:16 - Already-eliminated Venezuela stalled Colombia's 2018 World Cup qualification drive here Thursday, grinding...
30 August, 17:20 - Brazil have already qualified for the 2018 World Cup but all eyes will be on superstar Neymar playing Ecuador...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 12 October 2016
01:30Chile v Peru
01:30Argentina v Paraguay
02:30Venezuela v Brazil
Friday 11 November 2016
Colombia v Chile
Paraguay v Peru
Brazil v Argentina
Venezuela v Bolivia
Friday 11 November 2016
Uruguay v Ecuador
Wednesday 16 November 2016
Chile v Uruguay
Argentina v Colombia
Ecuador v Venezuela
Bolivia v Paraguay
Peru v Brazil
Wednesday 11 October 2017
Uruguay 4 - 2 Bolivia
Brazil 3 - 0 Chile
Peru 1 - 1 Colombia
Paraguay 0 - 1 Venezuela
Ecuador 1 - 3 Argentina
Friday 06 October 2017
Chile 2 - 1 Ecuador
Argentina 0 - 0 Peru
Friday 06 October 2017
Colombia 1 - 2 Paraguay
Thursday 05 October 2017
Venezuela 0 - 0 Uruguay
Bolivia 0 - 0 Brazil
Wednesday 06 September 2017
Paraguay 1 - 2 Uruguay
Argentina 1 - 1 Venezuela
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Brazil18125141
2Uruguay1894531
3Argentina1877428
4Colombia1876527
5Peru1875626
6Chile1882826
7Paraguay1873824
8Ecuador18621020

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 21
Scotland International Rugby - Scotland v New Zealand
IND Cricket - Test Series Blitz HL - India v Sri Lanka 1st Test Day 5
Premier League - Matchday 12: Liverpool v Southampton
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No