Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Atletico Madrid said on Thursday they have agreed to sign Spain international Rodri from Villarreal, announcing the 21-year-old holding...
23 May, 21:51 - Andres Iniesta tweeted on Wednesday he was going to his "new home" with his "friend" Hiroshi Mikitani, owner...
22 May, 22:36 - Europa League winners Atletico Madrid beat a Nigerian selection 3-2 in a friendly on Tuesday at the Godswill...
20 May, 23:33 - La Liga champions Barcelona ended their campaign with a 1-0 win at home to Real SociedadSunday thanks to a...
20 May, 21:06 - Torres rounded off his Atletico Madrid career in style on Sunday by scoring two goals in his final game for...
20 May, 06:46 - Zinedine Zidane praised Gareth Bale for his fine turnaround in form after the Wales forward scored in a 2-2...
19 May, 23:59 - Zinedine Zidane handed a La Liga debut to his son Luca by starting him in 2-2 draw at Villarreal, making the...
19 May, 23:08 - Real Madrid suffered a potential confidence jolt ahead of next week's UCL final against Liverpool as they...
19 May, 19:52 - Ernesto Valverde has admitted Lionel Messi played in a friendly against Mamelodi Sundowns on Wednesday due to...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 20 May 2018
Barcelona 1 - 0 Real Sociedad
Atlético Madrid 2 - 2 Eibar
Athletic Club 0 - 1 Espanyol
Valencia 2 - 1 Deportivo La Coruña
Saturday 19 May 2018
Villarreal 2 - 2 Real Madrid
Sevilla 1 - 0 Deportivo Alavés
Málaga 0 - 1 Getafe
Saturday 19 May 2018
Las Palmas 1 - 2 Girona
Leganés 3 - 2 Real Betis
Celta de Vigo 4 - 2 Levante
Sunday 13 May 2018
Levante 5 - 4 Barcelona
Espanyol 4 - 1 Málaga
Saturday 12 May 2018
Real Madrid 6 - 0 Celta de Vigo
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona38289193
2Atlético Madrid382310579
3Real Madrid382210676
4Valencia38227973
5Villarreal381871361
6Real Betis381861460
7Sevilla381771458
8Getafe3815101355
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 27
PGA Tour - Fort Worth Invitational Day 4
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 - Final: Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
UEFA Champions League - MD 13 Final: Real Madrid vs Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal