Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Napsa Stars coach Tenant Chilumba has stood by his players and expects them to recover in thnext match following a run of results which has...
19 August, 17:55 - Zambia have qualified for the 2018 African Nations Championship finals after they defeated South Africa 2-0...
17 August, 10:51 - Lusaka Dynamos won their third successive match in six days to move to the top of the MTN Super League after...
14 August, 11:49 - Wedson Nyirenda called on fans to turn up in numbers and to rally behind the team when they play South Africa...
13 August, 14:44 - Nkana returned to winning ways with a hard fought 1-0 win over Napsa Stars in a Week 22 MTN Super League...
13 August, 13:58 - Zambia national football team coach Wedson Nyirenda says he will not allow complacency amhis players after...
10 August, 22:12 - Fwayo Tembo and Eric Kabulo scored a goal apiece in the last ten minutes of the match as Lusaka Dynamos came...
09 August, 10:00 - Zambia national team coach Wedson Nyirenda has listed 20 players in his final squad for the third round,...
02 August, 22:43 - Zesco United moved up to second on the MTN Faz Super League standings and closed the gap to two points on...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 25 October 2017
15:00ZESCO United v Power Dynamos
15:00Lumwana Radiants v NAPSA Stars
Wednesday 15 November 2017
15:00Nakambala Leopards v Green Eagles
Thursday 23 November 2017
13:00ZESCO United v Red Arrows
Saturday 25 November 2017
13:00Lusaka Dynamos v Kabwe Warriors
Saturday 25 November 2017
15:00Forest Rangers v City Of Lusaka FC
15:00NAPSA Stars v Nakambala Leopards
15:00Mufulira Wanderers v Nkana
15:00Konkola Blades v Nchanga Rangers
19:00Power Dynamos v Real Nakonde
Sunday 26 November 2017
15:00Red Arrows v Green Buffaloes
15:00Nkwazi FC v Lumwana Radiants
Thursday 23 November 2017
ZESCO United 0 - 0 Red Arrows
Wednesday 22 November 2017
ZESCO United - Red Arrows
Green Buffaloes 1 - 0 Forest Rangers
Lumwana Radiants 0 - 1 Power Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 2 - 1 Mufulira Wanderers
City Of Lusaka FC 0 - 1 Buildcon FC
Real Nakonde 1 - 0 Lusaka Dynamos
Wednesday 22 November 2017
Nakambala Leopards 0 - 1 Konkola Blades
Kabwe Warriors 0 - 0 NAPSA Stars
Zanaco FC 3 - 0 Nkwazi FC
Nkana 1 - 0 Green Eagles
Green Buffaloes 1 - 0 Forest Rangers
City Of Lusaka FC 0 - 1 Buildcon FC
Kabwe Warriors 0 - 0 NAPSA Stars
Nchanga Rangers 2 - 1 Mufulira Wanderers
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Zanaco FC371913570
2ZESCO United362010670
3Green Buffaloes372010770
4Nkana37208968
5Power Dynamos371516661
6Lusaka Dynamos371612960
7NAPSA Stars3715111156
8Buildcon FC3714131055

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 25
European Tour - UBS Hong Kong Open Day 3
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series - Ashes - Australia v England 1st Test Day 3
Premier League - Matchday 13: West Ham United v Leicester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No