Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Power Dynamos have appointed Kelvin Kaindu as new head coach, two weeks after Danny Kabwe left the club to join rivals Lusaka Dynamos
24 January, 21:19 - Newly promoted MTN FAZ Super League outfit New Monze Swallows are looking for a new head coach to replace...
23 January, 16:00 - Kabwe Warriors have appointed Tenant Chilumba as their new head coach, replacing Elijah Chikwanda, who had...
15 January, 10:02 - Zambia head coach Wedson Nyirenda says his team will not slide into complacency after defeating Uganda 3-1 in...
09 January, 17:39 - Winston Kalengo has returned to Zesco United - for a third stint - after his contract with Congolese outfit...
05 January, 09:53 - Zambia and Red Bull Salzburg striker Patson Daka was named the Youth Player of the Year at the Aiteo Caf...
04 January, 21:39 - The Football Association of Zambia (FAZ) has revealed that it has established its own clothing brand for...
30 December, 12:16 - MTN FAZ Super league runners-up Zanaco look set for life without two of their key players when their 2018 CAF...
21 December, 18:39 - The Zambia national football team has improved its position on the latest Fifa rankings published on...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 02 December 2017
ZESCO United 4 - 2 Mufulira Wanderers
Lusaka Dynamos 5 - 2 NAPSA Stars
Green Buffaloes 0 - 1 Green Eagles
Zanaco FC 2 - 0 Forest Rangers
Lumwana Radiants 1 - 2 Buildcon FC
Nkana 4 - 0 Konkola Blades
Nchanga Rangers 2 - 3 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 2 - 2 Power Dynamos
Saturday 02 December 2017
Real Nakonde 2 - 0 Nkwazi FC
City Of Lusaka FC 1 - 2 Red Arrows
Sunday 26 November 2017
Buildcon FC 1 - 2 Zanaco FC
Nkwazi FC 1 - 2 Lumwana Radiants
Green Eagles 0 - 0 ZESCO United
Red Arrows 1 - 2 Green Buffaloes
PosTeamPWDLPts
1ZESCO United382111674
2Zanaco FC382013573
3Nkana38218971
4Green Buffaloes382010870
5Lusaka Dynamos381712963
6Power Dynamos381517662
7NAPSA Stars3816101258
8Lumwana Radiants3815111256
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 21
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 1: DHL Stormers vs Jaguares
SA Cricket - KFC T20 International - South Africa vs India 2nd T20
UEFA Champions League - MD7B Round of 16 1st Leg: Sevilla vs Manchester United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal