Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African Nations Championship qualifying...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...
24 April, 15:27 - It seems money will be a determining factor for the Zimbabwe Football association (ZIFA), to hire the desired...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 25 November 2017
Chapungu FC 0 - 2 FC Platinum
Dynamos FC 1 - 0 Chicken Inn
Highlanders FC 1 - 1 CAPS United
Ngezi Platinum 0 - 0 Triangle United
Bulawayo City 5 - 0 Bantu Rovers
Shabanie Mine FC 2 - 0 Yadah FC
ZPC Kariba 2 - 0 Hwange FC
Tsholotsho FC 0 - 0 Black Rhinos FC
Saturday 25 November 2017
Harare City 1 - 0 How Mine FC
Sunday 19 November 2017
Yadah FC 2 - 1 Highlanders FC
Black Rhinos FC 1 - 0 ZPC Kariba
Triangle United 3 - 0 Tsholotsho FC
Hwange FC 2 - 0 Harare City
Chicken Inn 0 - 0 Chapungu FC
CAPS United 0 - 0 Bulawayo City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1FC Platinum342012272
2Dynamos FC34217670
3Ngezi Platinum34198765
4Chicken Inn34187961
5CAPS United341513658
6Highlanders FC341381347
7Black Rhinos FC3412101246
8How Mine FC341371446
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 21
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 1: DHL Stormers vs Jaguares
SA Cricket - KFC T20 International - South Africa vs India 2nd T20
UEFA Champions League - MD7B Round of 16 1st Leg: Sevilla vs Manchester United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal