Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African Nations Championship qualifying...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...
24 April, 15:27 - It seems money will be a determining factor for the Zimbabwe Football association (ZIFA), to hire the desired...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 02 June 2018
15:00Bulawayo City v Highlanders FC
15:00CAPS United v ZPC Kariba
15:00Chapungu FC v Ngezi Platinum
15:00Harare City v Shabanie Mine FC
15:00FC Platinum v Nichrut FC
15:00Bulawayo Chiefs v Chicken Inn
15:00Black Rhinos FC v Dynamos FC
22:00Herentals College FC v Triangle United
Saturday 02 June 2018
22:00Yadah FC v Mutare City Rovers
Saturday 09 June 2018
15:00Chicken Inn v FC Platinum
15:00Nichrut FC v Black Rhinos FC
15:00Dynamos FC v Herentals College FC
15:00Shabanie Mine FC v Bulawayo Chiefs
15:00ZPC Kariba v Bulawayo City
15:00Ngezi Platinum v Harare City
Sunday 20 May 2018
Mutare City Rovers 1 - 1 Herentals College FC
Triangle United 0 - 1 Black Rhinos FC
Dynamos FC 0 - 2 FC Platinum
Shabanie Mine FC 0 - 1 Chapungu FC
Highlanders FC 0 - 0 CAPS United
Saturday 19 May 2018
Chicken Inn 1 - 1 Harare City
Ngezi Platinum 4 - 0 Bulawayo City
Saturday 19 May 2018
Nichrut FC 1 - 1 Bulawayo Chiefs
ZPC Kariba 1 - 0 Yadah FC
Sunday 13 May 2018
Bulawayo Chiefs 0 - 1 Dynamos FC
Black Rhinos FC 0 - 0 Herentals College FC
CAPS United 1 - 2 Ngezi Platinum
Chapungu FC 0 - 0 Chicken Inn
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Ngezi Platinum12102032
2FC Platinum1283127
3Highlanders FC1264222
4Chicken Inn1256121
5Triangle United1262420
6Harare City1255220
7CAPS United1245317
8Black Rhinos FC1235414
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 22
Top 14 - Play-off 1 - Toulon vs Lyon
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
German DFB Cup - Final: Bayern Munich vs Eintracht Frankfurt
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal