Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zimbabwe have rewarded Cosafa Cup-winning coach Sunday Chidzambwa by retaining him for the 2018 African Nations Championship qualifying...
30 May, 09:12 - Struggling Dynamos started showing some signs of improvement over the weekend when they defeated high flying...
30 May, 09:08 - On Sunday league defending champions and Caf Champions League representatives Caps United, played to a one...
30 May, 09:06 - On Sunday referee Brighton Chimene, awarded Platinum FC a last minute penalty which Petros Mhari scored...
04 May, 13:58 - Harare City are winless in the current PSL season with five games played after losing 1-0 to ZPC Kariba on...
02 May, 01:10 - Former Warriors defender Rodwell Dhlakama has been appointed head coach for Chapungu FC for this season.
27 April, 23:33 - After a slow start to the season the defending champions Caps United believe that it is still too early to...
27 April, 23:26 - Bulawayo side Highlanders won their second game of the season after beating ZPC Kariba 3-2 and coach Erol...
24 April, 15:27 - It seems money will be a determining factor for the Zimbabwe Football association (ZIFA), to hire the desired...

Competitions

Win 1 of 10 Victorinox Inox professional diver watches.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 17 September 2017
15:00Dynamos FC v CAPS United
Saturday 25 November 2017
15:00Highlanders FC v CAPS United
15:00Bulawayo City v Bantu Rovers
15:00Shabanie Mine FC v Yadah FC
15:00Chapungu FC v FC Platinum
15:00Ngezi Platinum v Triangle United
15:00Tsholotsho FC v Black Rhinos FC
Saturday 25 November 2017
15:00Harare City v How Mine FC
15:00ZPC Kariba v Hwange FC
15:00Dynamos FC v Chicken Inn
Sunday 19 November 2017
CAPS United 0 - 0 Bulawayo City
Chicken Inn 0 - 0 Chapungu FC
Hwange FC 2 - 0 Harare City
Triangle United 3 - 0 Tsholotsho FC
Black Rhinos FC 1 - 0 ZPC Kariba
Yadah FC 2 - 1 Highlanders FC
How Mine FC 2 - 3 Shabanie Mine FC
Saturday 18 November 2017
FC Platinum 2 - 1 Ngezi Platinum
Bantu Rovers 2 - 3 Dynamos FC
Thursday 16 November 2017
Highlanders FC 1 - 0 How Mine FC
Wednesday 15 November 2017
Bulawayo City 0 - 2 Dynamos FC
Harare City 0 - 1 Black Rhinos FC
Ngezi Platinum 2 - 2 Chicken Inn
PosTeamPWDLPts
1FC Platinum331912269
2Dynamos FC33207667
3Ngezi Platinum33197764
4Chicken Inn33187861
5CAPS United331512657
6Highlanders FC331371346
7How Mine FC331371346
8Black Rhinos FC331291245

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Fifa have decreed that the World Cup Qualifier (WCQ) between South Africa and Senegal be replayed.
Abiye Opuamah
Mike Dean is probably one of the best referees in the Premier League today but it’s hard to imagine...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 25
European Tour - UBS Hong Kong Open Day 3
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series - Ashes - Australia v England 1st Test Day 3
Premier League - Matchday 13: West Ham United v Leicester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Should Arsenal sack Arsene Wenger?
Yes
No